The JACoW Team:

The team is composed of a rolling set of editors (from past, present, and future conferences) and co-opted experts, plus any board members and officers who do not qualify as members under the previous two categories.

Chair

Ivan Andrian, Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste

Deputy Chair

Todd Satogata, Jefferson Lab

Coordinator

Christine Petit-Jean-Genaz, CERN (IPAC Conferences Coordinator for Europe)

Directors

David Button, ANSTO
Volker RW Schaa, GSI

Regional Support Manager for Asia-Pacific

Takashi Kosuge, KEK (SPMS)

Regional Support Manager for Europe, Middle East and Africa

Ronny Billen, CERN (SPMS)
Jan Chrin, PSI (fileserver)

Regional Support Manager for the Americas

Matt Arena, FNAL (SPMS)
Anthony Cuffe, JLAB (fileserver)

Repository Manager

Sue Waller, DL

JACoW.org Webmaster

Stefano Deiuri, Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste

JACoW.org Content Manager

Charlie Horak, ORNL

Proceedings Maintenance

Europe: Ronny Billen, CERN
Asia: Yong Ho Chin/Kazuro Furukawa, KEK

SPMS Support And Development

Matt Arena, FNAL (N. America)
Ivan Andrian, Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste (Europe)
Tadashi Murakami, KEK (Asia)

Co-Opted Team Members

Anthony Cuffe, Jefferson Lab
Stefano Deiuri, Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Cathy Eyberger, ANL
Charlie Horak, ORNL
Leif Liljeby, U. Stockholm
Michaela Marx, DESY
Vincent Mitts, CAMD/LSU
Raphael Mueller, GSI
John Poole, JP Scientific
Akihiro Shirakawa, KEK
Toshinari Tanaka, LEBRA

BIW Ends 2012
Becomes IBIC From 2012 (See Below)

COOL

Todd Satogata, Jefferson Lab/Evelyn Akers, Jefferson Lab ('15)

CYCLOTRONS

Jana Thomson, TRIUMF ('13)
Jan Chrin, PSI ('16)

DIPAC Ends 2011
Becomes IBIC From 2012 (See Below)

ECRIS

Ivan Izotov, IAP (14)
Seyong Choi, KBSL ('16)

EIC

Todd Satogata, Jefferson Lab / Evelyn Akers, Jefferson Lab ('14)
CERN ('16)

FEL

Jan Chrin, PSI ('14)
Dong-Eon Kim, PAL ('15)
Kip Bishofberger, LANL ('17)

HIAT

Kazunori Yamada, RIKEN ('15)

IBIC (Formerly DIPAC/BIW)

Kathleen Riches and David Button, Australian Synchrotron ('15)
Isidre Costa, CELLS-ALBA ('16)
Amy McCausey, FRIB ('17)

ICALEPCS

Kathleen Riches, Australian Synchrotron ('15)
Isidre Costa, CELLS-ALBA ('17)

ICAP

Heping Yan, SINAP ('15)
Kyoko Makino, MSU ('18)

ICFA Advanced Beam Dynamics Workshop (HB)

Amy McCausey, FRIB ('14)
Garry Trahern, ESS ('16)

ICFA Advanced Beam Dynamics Workshop (ERL)

Caitlin Hoffmann, BNL ('15)

ICFA Advanced Beam Dynamics Workshop (FLS)

Fay Hannon, Jefferson Lab ('12)

IPAC

Todd Satogata, Jefferson Lab / Evelyn Akers, Jefferson Lab ('15)
Christine Petit-Jean-Genaz, CERN / Kyung-Sook Kim, PAL ('16)
Garry Trahern, ESS ('17)
Jana Thomson, TRIUMF / Todd Satogata, Jefferson Lab ('18)

LINAC

Christian Carli, CERN ('14)
Amy McCausey, FRIB ('16)
Ning Zhao, IHEP Beijing ('18)

MEDSI

David Lopez, ALBA ('16)
Manuel Tilmont, SOLEIL ('18)

NA-PAC

Joe Chew, LBNL / Christine Petit-Jean-Genaz, CERN / Todd Satogata, Jefferson Lab ('13)
Maria Power, ANL ('16)
Amy McCausey, FRIB ('19)

PCaPAC

Volker RW Schaa, GSI ('14)
Renan Picoreti, LNLS ('16)

RUPAC

Maxim Kuzin, Novosibirsk (permanent)

SAP

Ning Zhao, IHEP Beijing (permanent)

SRF

Guillaume Martinet, IPN ('13)
Jana Thomson, TRIUMF ('15)

Retrieved from http://www.jacow.org/About/TeamMembersRoles
Page last modified on May 31, 2017, at 08:30 PM