StakeHolders

Americas

Institutes

  • Ilan Ben-Zvi, BNL (Upton, Long Island, New York, USA)
  • John Erickson, LANL (Los Alamos, New Mexico, USA)
  • John Galayda, SLAC (Menlo Park, California, USA)
  • Stephen Gourlay, LBNL (Berkeley, California, USA)
  • Stuart Henderson, ANL (Argonne, Illinois, USA)
  • Georg Hoffstaetter, Cornell University (CLASSE) (Ithaca, New York, USA)
  • Norbert Holtkamp, SLAC (Menlo Park, California, USA)
  • Andrew Hutton, JLAB (Newport News, Virginia, USA)
  • Kevin Jones, ORNL (Oak Ridge, Tennessee, USA)
  • Shane Koscielniak, TRIUMF (Vancouver, CDN)
  • Lin Liu, LNLS (Campinas, BR)
  • Victor Suller, LSU/CAMD (Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA)
  • Jie Wei, FRIB (East Lansing, Michigan, USA)

SPC

  • Stephen Azevedo, LLNL (Livermore, California, USA)
  • Richard Baartman, TRIUMF (Vancouver, CDN)
  • Bruce Carlsten, LANL* Alex Chao, SLAC (Menlo Park, California, USA)
  • Yaroslav Derbenev, JLAB (Newport News, Virginia, USA)
  • Peg Folta, LLNL (Livermore, California, USA)
  • Kevin Jordan, JLAB (Newport News, Virginia, USA)
  • Patrick Krejcik, SLAC (Menlo Park, California, USA)
  • Robert Laxdal, TRIUMF (Vancouver, CDN)
  • Elder Matias, Mighty Oaks (Victoria, BC, CDN)
  • George Neil, JLAB (Newport News, Virginia, USA)
  • James R. Piton, LNLS (Campinas, BR)
  • Vladimir Shiltsev, Fermilab (Batavia, Illinois, USA)
  • Stephen Smith, SLAC (Menlo Park, California, USA)
  • Yuhong Zhang, JLAB (Newport News, Virginia, USA)

Team

  • Evelyn Akers, JLAB (Newport News, Virginia, USA)
  • Matt Arena, Fermilab (Batavia, Illinois, USA)
  • Joseph Chew, LBNL (Berkeley, California, USA)
  • Anthony Cuffe, JLAB* Cathy Eyberger, ANL (Argonne, Ilinois, USA)
  • Charlie Horak, ORNL (Oak Ridge, Tennessee, USA)
  • Amy McCausey, FRIB (East Lansing, Michigan, USA)
  • Vincent Mitts, CAMD* Renan Picoretti, LNLS (Campinas, BR)
  • Maria Power, ANL (Argonne, USA)
  • Todd Satogata, JLAB (Newport News, Virginia, USA)
  • Caitlin Scholl, BNL (Upton, Long Island, New York, USA)
  • James Sebek, SLAC (Menlo Park, California, USA)
  • Jana Thomson, TRIUMF (Vancouver, CDN)

Asia

Institutes

  • Mark Boland, SLSA (Clayton, AUS)
  • Kazuo Hasegawa, J-PARC, KEK & JAEA (Ibaraki-ken, J)
  • Ji-Ho Jang, KAERI (Daejon, KOR)
  • Dong-O Jeon, IBS (Daejeon, KOR)
  • Kexin Liu, PKU (Beijing, PRC)
  • Gwo-Huei Luo, NSRRC (Hsinchu, ROC)
  • Akihiko Miura, JAEA/J-PARC (Tokai-mura, J)
  • Sang Hoon Nam, KIRAMS/KHIMA (Seoul, KOR)
  • Akira Noda, NIRS (Chiba-shi, J)
  • Katsunobu Oide, KEK (Ibaraki, J)
  • Hiromi Okamoto, HU/AdSM (Higashi-Hiroshima, J)
  • Chandra Pithawa, BARC (Trombay, Mumbai, IND)
  • Alpana Rajan, RRCAT (Indore (M.P.), IND)
  • Debranjan Sarkar, VECC (Kolkata, IND)
  • Prayoon Songsiriritthigul, SLRI (Nakhon Ratchasima, T)
  • Hitoshi Tanaka, RIKEN SPring-8 Center (Sayo-cho, Sayo-gun, Hyogo, J)
  • Chuanxiang Tang, TUB (Beijing, PRC)
  • Jingyu Tang, IHEP (Beijing, PRC)
  • Mi-Sook Won, KBSI* Chuang Zhang, IHEP* Tianjue Zhang, CIAE (Beijing, PRC)
  • Hongwei Zhao, IMP (Lanzhou, PRC)
  • Zhentang Zhao, SINAP (Shanghai, PRC)

SPC

  • Lou Corvetti, ASCo (Clayton, Victoria, AUS)
  • Ryoichi Hajima, JAEA (Ibaraki-ken, J)
  • Nick Hauser, ANSTO (Menai, New South Wales, AUS)
  • Michael Hotchkis, ANSTO (Menai, New South Wales, AUS)
  • Osamu Kamigaito, RIKEN Nishina Center (Wako, J)
  • In Soo Ko, POSTECH (Pohang, Kyungbuk, KOR)
  • Qing Qin, IHEP (Beijing, PRC)
  • Tsumoru Shintake, OIST (Onna-son, Okinawa, J)

Team

  • David Button, ANSTO (Menai, New South Wales, AUS)
  • Yong Ho Chin, KEK (Ibaraki, J)
  • Kazuro Furukawa, KEK (Ibaraki, J)
  • Dong Eon Kim, PAL (Pohang, Kyungbuk, KOR)
  • Takashi Kosuge, KEK (Ibaraki, J)
  • Yongbin Leng, SINAP (Shanghai, PRC)
  • Tadashi Murakami, KEK (Ibaraki, J)
  • Kathleen Riches, SLSA (Clayton, AUS)
  • Akihiro Shirakawa, KEK (Ibaraki, J)
  • Toshinari Tanaka, LEBRA* Kazunari Yamada, RIKEN Nishina Center (Wako, J)
  • Heping Yan, SINAP (Shanghai, PRC)
  • Ning Zhao, IHEP (Beijing, PRC)

Europe

Industry

  • Julien Bergoz, BERGOZ Instrumentation (Saint Genis Pouilly, F)
  • Mark Plesko, COBIK (Solkan, SI)
  • Rok Ursic, I-Tech (Solkan, SI)

Institutes

  • Caterina Biscari, CELLS-ALBA Synchrotron (Cerdanyola del Vall, E)
  • Frederick Bordry, CERN (Geneva, CH)
  • Oliver Brüning, CERN (Geneva, CH)
  • Mohamed El Ghazaly, KACST (Riyadh, SA)
  • Mikael Eriksson, MAX-lab (Lund, SE)
  • Angeles Faus-Golfe, IFIC (Valencia, E)
  • Andrea Ghigo, INFN/LNF (Frascati (Roma), I)
  • Oliver Kester, GSI (Darmstadt, D)
  • Bernard Laune, IPN* Mats Lindroos, ESS (Lund, SE)
  • Atoosa Meseck, HZB (Berlin, D)
  • Peter Michel, HZDR (Dresden, D)
  • Anke-Susanne Mueller, KIT (Karlsruhe, D)
  • Olivier Napoly, CEA/DSM/IRFU (, F)
  • Luigi Palumbo, URLS (Rome, I)
  • Paolo Pierini, INFN/LASA (Segrate (MI), I)
  • Christopher Prior, STFC/RAL/ASTeC (Chilton, Didcot, Oxon, UK)
  • Roberto Pugliese, Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A. (Basovizza, I)
  • Javad Rahighi, ILSF (Tehran, IR)
  • Jean-Luc Revol, ESRF (Grenoble, F)
  • Leonid Rivkin, PSI (Villigen PSI, CH)
  • Vadim Skalyga, IAP/RAS (Nizhny Novgorod, RU)
  • Susan Smith, STFC/DL/ASTeC (Daresbury, Warrington, Cheshire, UK)
  • Michele Svandrlik, Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A. (Basovizza, I)
  • Richard Walker, DLS (Oxfordshire, UK)
  • Sverker Werin, MAX-lab (Lund, SE)
  • Kay Wittenburg, DESY (Hamburg, D)
  • Andrzej Wolski, The University of Liverpool (Liverpool, UK)

SPC

  • Gianluigi Arduini, CERN (Geneva, CH)
  • Jean-Michel Chaize, ESRF (Grenoble, F)
  • David Fernandez-Carreiras, CELLS-ALBA Synchrotron (Cerdanyola del Vall, E)
  • Roland Garoby, CERN (Geneva, CH)
  • Frank Gerigk, CERN (Geneva, CH)
  • Ubaldo Iriso, CELLS-ALBA Synchrotron (Cerdanyola del Vall, E)
  • Oscar Matilla, CELLS-ALBA Synchrotron* Wolfgang Mexner, KIT (Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen, D)
  • Francis Perez, CELLS-ALBA Synchrotron (Cerdanyola del Vall, E)
  • Guenther Rehm, DLS (Oxfordshire, UK)
  • Jacobus Maarten Schippers, PSI* Ursula van Rienen, Rostock University (Rostock, D)

Team

  • Ivan Andrian, Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A. (Basovizza, I)
  • Ronny Billen, CERN (Geneva, CH)
  • Christian Carli, CERN (Geneva, CH)
  • Jan Chrin, PSI (Villigen PSI, CH)
  • Isidre Costa, CELLS-ALBA Synchrotron (Cerdanyola del Vall, E)
  • Stefano Deiuri, Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A. (Basovizza, I)
  • Dirk Hecht, Rostock University (Rostock, D)
  • Ivan Izotov, IAP/RAS (Nizhny Novgorod, RU)
  • Lars Joergensen, CERN (Geneva, CH)
  • Maxim Kuzin, BINP SB RAS (Novosibirsk, RU)
  • Leif Liljeby, Stockholm University (Stockholm, SE)
  • Ian Martin, DLS (Oxfordshire, UK)
  • Guillaume Martinet, IPN (Orsay, F)
  • Michaela Marx, DESY (Hamburg, D)
  • Raphael Mueller, GSI (Darmstadt, D)
  • Christine Petit-Jean-Genaz, CERN (Geneva, CH)
  • John Poole, CERN (Geneva, CH)
  • Volker RW Schaa, GSI (Darmstadt, D)
  • Manuel Tilmont, SOLEIL (F)
  • Sue Waller, STFC/DL/ASTeC (Daresbury, Warrington, Cheshire, UK)